Oddee.Com - Info

oddee receives about 60,292 unique visitors and 109,128 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $482.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,413,876.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oddee.com is ranked number 13,600 in the world and 0.0131% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Phoenix, AZ, 85027, United States and links to network IP address

About - Oddee.Com

WRITE article about oddee.com

How many visitors does oddee.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
109,128 (1.81 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,600 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0131% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(2133 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

United States 36.8%35.1%7234
India 16.7%19.1%7092
United Kingdom 6.7%6.7%6383
Netherlands 3.4%2.4%7504
Canada 2.9%3.4%9324
Pakistan 2.6%4.0%4915
Indonesia 2.0%2.6%9844
South Africa 2.0%1.4%7270
Australia 1.7%1.1%14734
Mexico 1.5%1.9%13195
France 1.1%0.6%42117
Malaysia 1.1%0.8%9786
Trinidad and Tobago 1.0%1.0%571
Paraguay 1.0%2.1%452
Italy 1.0%0.7%34367
Germany 0.8%0.7%55397
Sri Lanka 0.8%1.3%3069
Poland 0.8%0.5%30550
Nigeria 0.8%0.5%12331
Iraq 0.7%0.8%2418
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%11757
Singapore 0.6%0.9%10621
Turkey 0.6%0.6%39108
Philippines 0.5%0.3%18069

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much oddee.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

SEMrush oddee.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

oddee.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is oddee.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
CrystalTech Web Hosting Inc. 
Server Location:
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://freegeoip.net/json/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-bold-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-light-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-regular-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/StrangestProduct1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99473.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99474.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99475.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99476.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99477.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99478.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99479.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99480.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99481.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99482.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99483.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99484.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99485.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99486.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99487.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99488.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99489.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99490.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99491.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99492.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99493.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99494.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99495.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99497.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99498.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/96523.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/96587.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/artFeatured/99499.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/b.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/c_bXi.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/close2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/email-back.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/f.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/t.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/ti.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/topics.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/js/advertising.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/halfstar.png (30 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/lyft/lyft_55b7ff3b67534.png (4 hours)
http://cdn.taboolasyndication.com/libtrc/oddee/loader.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 40.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.oddee.com/ could save 40.5KiB (75% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.4KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/96523.jpg could save 3.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/logo.png could save 2.3KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/artFeatured/99499.jpg could save 2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/c_bXi.gif could save 1.5KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99481.jpg could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99478.jpg could save 1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views2.png could save 926B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/StrangestProduct1.jpg could save 921B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/f.png could save 901B (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views.png could save 897B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99475.jpg could save 888B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/topics.png could save 871B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi2.png could save 870B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/email-back.jpg could save 847B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi.png could save 844B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/96587.jpg could save 839B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/close2.png could save 819B (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/search.png could save 792B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/t.png could save ***3B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99497.jpg could save 664B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99489.jpg could save 636B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99488.jpg could save 629B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99486.jpg could save 624B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99473.jpg could save 607B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99493.jpg could save 592B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99479.jpg could save 577B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99483.jpg could save 547B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99485.jpg could save 532B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99498.jpg could save 528B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99487.jpg could save 516B (3% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oddee.com/ could save 9.8KiB (19% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span>›</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="__kx_content">Lyft Travel…Free Today</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://get.kix…0135.4525_d-27" class="__kx_ad_action">Free Today</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="__kx_ad_close" class="__kx_ad_close">×</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twc…b_dt_ag_150319" class="item-thumbnail-href">TWC Central</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…ge-responsive:" class="trc_mobile_adc…osition_bottom"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…ge-responsive:" class="trc_mobile_adc…osition_bottom"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…ge-responsive:" class="trc_mobile_att…osition_bottom">by Taboola</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/TOS/">Terms and Conditions of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css could save 1.7KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2412
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 13:55:55 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:55:55 GMT
Vary: *
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 13:15:42 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 55162

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 3600
SOA 3600
Mname 45336.mercury.orderbox-dns.com
Rname nahum.webingenio.com
Serial Number 2015062202
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX us2.mx3.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX us2.mx1.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX us2.mx2.mailhostbox.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS 45336.mercury.orderbox-dns.com 3600
NS 45336.venus.orderbox-dns.com 3600
NS 45336.mars.orderbox-dns.com 3600
NS 45336.earth.orderbox-dns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 3 days  

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: ODDEE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1005500216_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-07T14:00:24Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-01T08:19:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-01T08:19:02Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: 45336.earth.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: 45336.mars.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: 45336.mercury.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: 45336.venus.orderbox-dns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-02T14:23:42+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: WEBINGENIO.COM

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ODDEE.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: 45336.MARS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-may-2015
Creation Date: 01-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 14:23:30 GMT <<<
Last update was 27 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oddee.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.