Oddee.Com - Info oddee.com

oddee.com receives about 16,600 unique visitors and 34,694 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $187.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $107,823.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oddee.com is ranked number 29,117 in the world and 0.00332% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.210.70. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - oddee.com

A blog with over 3.5 million visits a month, it features the odd, strange and bizarre things of our world. Be amazed!
Oddee is a blog on Oddities, Weird stuff and Strange things of our world with over 5 million visits per month.
How did oddee.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oddee.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
498,000
Daily Pageviews:
34,694 (2.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,117 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00332% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.9%28.3%15761
China 10.4%30.9%18192
India 7.2%5.0%21721
United Kingdom 6.6%5.6%14890
Germany 3.9%3.1%29502
Canada 3.3%2.3%17084
Australia 2.0%1.2%19476
Singapore 1.8%1.5%7970
South Africa 1.7%2.4%9263
Italy 1.2%0.8%53205
Pakistan 1.1%0.7%17796
Spain 1.0%0.8%56354
Mexico 0.9%1.0%30937
France 0.8%0.4%103038
Greece 0.8%0.5%21505
Sweden 0.8%0.5%20726
Philippines 0.8%0.6%13462
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%22567
Bulgaria 0.7%2.3%6652
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%42739
Brazil 0.7%0.4%77419
Poland 0.6%0.3%57334
Russian Federation 0.6%0.3%141848
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%25032
Ireland 0.6%0.4%16395
Turkey 0.5%0.3%51924
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.3%29927

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oddee.com
100.00%100.00%2.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush oddee.com
Domain:
  oddee.com
Rank:
  4,925
Organic Keywords:
  312,128
Organic Traffic:
  418,252
Organic Cost:
  $201,001.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,671
Total Backlinks:
  92,308
Follow Links:
  67,636
Nofollow Links:
  24,672
Referring Domains:
  7,802
Referring IPs:
  8,250

How socially engaged is oddee.com?

Facebook:
  47,575
Google +:
  3,991
Linkedin:
  353
Stumbles:
  95,140
Buffer:
  339
Pins:
  5

How much oddee.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$187.98
Monthly Revenue:
$5,639.40
Yearly Revenue:
$68,612.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,818$112.62
China 10,720$33.13
United Kingdom 1,943$12.10
Canada 798$5.59
Germany 1,076$5.19
South Africa 833$3.67
Australia 416$3.13
India 1,735$2.78
Singapore 520$1.56
Bulgaria 798$1.00
Italy 278$0.97
Sweden 173$0.92
Netherlands 139$0.71
Ireland 139$0.69
France 139$0.65
Hong Kong 139$0.48
Philippines 208$0.34
Mexico 347$0.34
Greece 173$0.31
Spain 278$0.31
Nigeria 104$0.27
Pakistan 243$0.26
Brazil 139$0.25
Russian Federation 104$0.21
Saudi Arabia 104$0.21
Poland 104$0.19
Turkey 104$0.11

How much money do oddee.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$988.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,027.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,414
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
162,420
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,976,110
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,767$20.27
China 1,394$4.31
United Kingdom 311$1.94
Germany 312$1.51
Canada 199$1.40
India 486$0.78
Australia 83$0.63
Singapore 151$0.45
Ireland 54$0.27
Sweden 49$0.26
Bulgaria 168$0.21
Italy 47$0.16
Greece 68$0.12
Netherlands 24$0.12
Pakistan 78$0.08
South Africa 17$0.07
France 15$0.07
Poland 34$0.06
Spain 53$0.06
Hong Kong 14$0.05
Saudi Arabia 22$0.04
Mexico 31$0.03
Philippines 15$0.02
Brazil 8$0.01
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01

How much is oddee.com worth?

Website Value:
$107,823.84

Where is oddee.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.210.70
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.210.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does oddee.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1915 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-bold-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-light-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-regular-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100148.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100149.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100150.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100151.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100152.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100153.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100154.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100155.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100156.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100157.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100158.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100159.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100160.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100161.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100162.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100163.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100164.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100165.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100166.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100167.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100168.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/1001***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100170.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100171.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100172.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/9***86.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/97712.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/artFeatured/100176.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/b.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/c_bXi.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/close2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/email-back.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/f.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/t.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/ti.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/topics.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/js/advertising.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-4fec9c314995417e/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.oddee.com/js/advertising.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 37.9KiB (87% reduction).

Compressing http://thisiswaldo.com/ad_delivery?site_id=689 could save 37.9KiB (87% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.4KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/email-back.jpg could save 5.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/logo.png could save 1.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/100154.jpg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/f.png could save 1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/close2.png could save 1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/c_bXi.gif could save 1,019B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi2.png could save 967B (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/t.png could save 952B (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/search.png could save 931B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views2.png could save 908B (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/topics.png could save 899B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views.png could save 877B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/b.png could save ***2B (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.2KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://thisiswaldo.com/ad_delivery?site_id=689 could save 9.2KiB (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css could save 1.7KiB (32% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oddee.com/ could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span>›</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/TOS/">Terms and Conditions of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oddee.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.oddee.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Sep 19 14:47:01 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 19 14:47:01 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oddee.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to oddee.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2652
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Tue, 05 Sep 2017 04:11:09 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 05 Sep 2017 03:11:09 GMT
Vary: *
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 05 Sep 2017 03:26:56 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 42556

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS brianna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS george.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: oddee.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS55.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS56.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=oddee.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ODDEE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1005500216_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-23T18:29:06Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-01T08:19:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-06-01T08:19:02Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS55.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS56.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-05T03:26:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oddee.com widget