Oddee.Com - Info oddee.com

oddee.com receives about 45,000 unique visitors and 80,550 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $360.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $297,724.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oddee.com is ranked number 15,659 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Phoenix, AZ, 85027, United States and links to network IP address 63.134.215.56.

About - oddee.com

How popular is oddee.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,350,000
Daily Pageviews:
80,550 (1.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,659 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.4%36.2%8255
India 16.6%17.6%8966
United Kingdom 4.8%4.7%9020
Pakistan 3.4%2.2%6903
Australia 2.2%1.4%9758
Nigeria 2.1%1.3%6590
Brazil 2.0%1.8%18107
Indonesia 2.0%2.0%13062
Canada 1.8%1.9%13038
South Africa 1.4%0.9%9082
Turkey 1.1%1.9%24337
Egypt 1.0%0.7%14621
Malaysia 1.0%0.6%10972
Italy 0.9%0.9%33789
France 0.9%0.8%34584
Paraguay 0.9%3.7%523
Germany 0.8%0.6%55321
Singapore 0.7%0.6%11328
Greece 0.7%0.7%17881
Philippines 0.7%0.8%8932
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%14337
Mexico 0.6%0.8%26025
Romania 0.6%0.7%13924
Trinidad and Tobago 0.5%0.5%1479
Spain 0.5%0.3%65885

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oddee.com
99.92%99.44%1.72
local.oddee.com
0.49%0.56%2.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oddee.com
Domain:
  oddee.com
Rank:
  3,356
Organic Keywords:
  388,424
Organic Traffic:
  491,285
Organic Cost:
  $354,047.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,909
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is oddee.com?

Facebook:
  47,276
Google +:
  3,860
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  95,140
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  5

How much oddee.com can earn?

Website Value:
$297,724.92
Daily Revenue:
$360.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$131,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is oddee.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.134.215.56
ASN:
AS14992 
ISP:
CrystalTech Web Hosting Inc. 
Server Location:
Phoenix
AZ
85027
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.134.215.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does oddee.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2046 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://freegeoip.net/json/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-bold-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-light-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/fonts/din-regular-webfont.ttf (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/StrangestProduct3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99510.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99514.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99515.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99516.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99517.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99518.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99519.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99520.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99521.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99522.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99523.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99524.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99525.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99526.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99527.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99528.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99529.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99530.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99531.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99532.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99533.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99534.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99535.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99536.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99537.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/96523.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/97230.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/artFeatured/99542.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/b.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/c_bXi.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/close2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/email-back.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/f.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/t.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/ti.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/topics.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.oddee.com/js/advertising.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/halfstar.png (30 minutes)
http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/getads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/lyft/lyft_tier_1_565216353367d.png (4 hours)
http://cdn.taboolasyndication.com/libtrc/oddee/loader.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.oddee.com/js/advertising.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 40.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://www.oddee.com/ could save 40.5KiB (75% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 34KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/artFeatured/99542.jpg could save 4.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/97230.jpg could save 3.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art900x450/96523.jpg could save 3.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/logo.png could save 2.3KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/c_bXi.gif could save 1.5KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views2.png could save 926B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/f.png could save 901B (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/views.png could save 897B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/topics.png could save 871B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi2.png could save 870B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/email-back.jpg could save 847B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/pi.png could save 844B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png could save 843B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/StrangestProduct3.jpg could save 836B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/close2.png could save 819B (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/search.png could save 792B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99515.jpg could save 743B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99521.jpg could save 741B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99536.jpg could save ***3B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/t.png could save ***3B (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99525.jpg could save 687B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99518.jpg could save 674B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99514.jpg could save 664B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99516.jpg could save 658B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99519.jpg could save 629B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99517.jpg could save 623B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99510.jpg could save 597B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99529.jpg could save 545B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99534.jpg could save 526B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.oddee.com/imgs/art450x300/99532.jpg could save 519B (3% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oddee.com/ could save 9.7KiB (19% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span>›</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="__kx_content">Lyft Travel…Free Today</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://get.kix…110.38535_d-27" class="__kx_ad_action">Free Today</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="__kx_ad_close" class="__kx_ad_close">×</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://photos.…xid=pd_taboola" class="item-thumbnail-href">Essence</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…ge-responsive:" class="trc_mobile_adc…osition_bottom"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…ge-responsive:" class="trc_mobile_adc…osition_bottom"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…ge-responsive:" class="trc_mobile_att…osition_bottom">by Taboola</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/TOS/">Terms and Conditions of Use</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oddee.com/css/oddee.css could save 1.7KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to oddee.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2660
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 09:56:15 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 08:56:15 GMT
Vary: *
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 09:11:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 54929

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 63.134.215.56 3598
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3598
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3598
MX us2.mx1.mailhostbox.com 3598
MX us2.mx3.mailhostbox.com 3598
MX us2.mx2.mailhostbox.com 3598
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3598
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3598
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
SOA 3598
Mname 45336.mercury.orderbox-dns.com
Rname nahum.webingenio.com
Serial Number 2015062202
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS 45336.venus.orderbox-dns.com 3598
NS 45336.mercury.orderbox-dns.com 3598
NS 45336.earth.orderbox-dns.com 3598
NS 45336.mars.orderbox-dns.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-06-01
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: ODDEE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1005500216_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-07T14:00:24Z
Creation Date: 2007-06-01T08:19:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-01T08:19:02Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: 45336.earth.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: 45336.mars.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: 45336.mercury.orderbox-dns.com
Name Server: 45336.venus.orderbox-dns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-14T09:12:17+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: WEBINGENIO.COM

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ODDEE.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: 45336.EARTH.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: 45336.MARS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: 45336.MERCURY.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Name Server: 45336.VENUS.ORDERBOX-DNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-may-2015
Creation Date: 01-jun-2007
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 14 Dec 2015 09:11:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 265 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oddee.com widget